Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
Learn to Swim Course 9:30 am
Learn to Swim Course @ Lovejoy and Cazenovia Pools
Jan 4 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Fee of $15 for residents and $30 for non-residents, ages 5 years and up.
Boys 12 & Under Winter Basketball 9:55 am
Boys 12 & Under Winter Basketball @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 4 @ 9:55 am – 3:15 pm
                   1/4  1/11   1/18  1/25  2/1   2/8    2/15             9:55      1-2     1-5     1-4      1-6   1-3     1-8     1-7             12:40    3-8    4-6    2-6     2-3   6-7     3-6    6-8             1:35       5-6    3-7     7-8     5-7   5-8     4-5    2-5             2:30     4-7     2-8     3-5     4-8   2-4     2-7    3-4…
5
6
NFL Flag Football 4:00 pm
NFL Flag Football @ PS #30 Frank A. Sedita Academy
Jan 6 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
NFL Flag Football Clinic 4:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinic @ PS 53 Community School
Jan 6 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
7
Jr. NBA Program 3:00 pm
Jr. NBA Program @ PS 59 Dr. Charles R. Drew Science Magnet Annex
Jan 7 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
5-6th Graders Jr. NBA Session
PAL STAR Program 4:30 pm
PAL STAR Program @ Hennepin Youth Center
Jan 7 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Tutoring/Family Literacy
8
NFL Flag Football Clinics 3:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinics @ Elmwood Village Charter School
Jan 8 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
3rd and 4th Graders
Jr. NBA Clinic 4:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #32 Bennett Park Montessori School
Jan 8 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
NFL Flag Football 4:00 pm
NFL Flag Football @ PS #30 Frank A. Sedita Academy
Jan 8 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
NFL Flag Football Clinic 4:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinic @ PS 53 Community School
Jan 8 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
PAL STAR Program 4:30 pm
PAL STAR Program @ Hennepin Youth Center
Jan 8 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Tutoring/Family Literacy
NFL Flag Football 7:00 pm
NFL Flag Football @ Hennepin Youth Center
Jan 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
All Centers will travel to Hennepin.
9
Jr. NBA Program 3:00 pm
Jr. NBA Program @ PS 59 Dr. Charles R. Drew Science Magnet Annex
Jan 9 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
7-8th Graders Jr. NBA Session
NFL Flag Football Clinics 3:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinics @ Elmwood Village Charter School
Jan 9 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
3rd and 4th Graders
PAL STAR Program 4:30 pm
PAL STAR Program @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 9 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Tutoring/Family Literacy
10
Jr. NBA Clinic 4:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #32 Bennett Park Montessori School
Jan 10 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
11
Learn to Swim Course 9:30 am
Learn to Swim Course @ Lovejoy and Cazenovia Pools
Jan 11 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Fee of $15 for residents and $30 for non-residents, ages 5 years and up.
Boys 12 & Under Winter Basketball 9:55 am
Boys 12 & Under Winter Basketball @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 11 @ 9:55 am – 3:15 pm
                   1/4  1/11   1/18  1/25  2/1   2/8    2/15             9:55      1-2     1-5     1-4      1-6   1-3     1-8     1-7             12:40    3-8    4-6    2-6     2-3   6-7     3-6    6-8             1:35       5-6    3-7     7-8     5-7   5-8     4-5    2-5             2:30     4-7     2-8     3-5     4-8   2-4     2-7    3-4…
Boys 14 & Under Winter Basketball 3:25 pm
Boys 14 & Under Winter Basketball @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 11 @ 3:25 pm – 7:00 pm
1. AYB HEGWOOD    5. EAST SIDE ELITE 2. LINCOLN                6. GAME CHANGERS 3. AYB MILBRAND   7. HAMBURG PIRATES 4. BRAVES                  8 .LINCOLN 2                1/11     1/18     1/25    2/1      2/8     2/15     SUN 2/16 3:25       3-4      1-2       1-5      2-7       3-5      1-3       12:00 5-7 4:20       1-6     4-6       6-7     3-6        2-6     4-7       1:00…
12
13
Jr. NBA Clinic 4:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #79 William J. Grabiarz School of Excellence
Jan 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
NFL Flag Football 4:00 pm
NFL Flag Football @ PS #30 Frank A. Sedita Academy
Jan 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
NFL Flag Football Clinic 4:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinic @ PS 53 Community School
Jan 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
NFL Flag Football (Community Centers) 6:00 pm
NFL Flag Football (Community Centers) @ Asarese-Matters Community Center
Jan 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
14
Jr. NBA Clinic 3:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #37 Futures Academy
Jan 14 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Jr. NBA Program 3:00 pm
Jr. NBA Program @ PS 59 Dr. Charles R. Drew Science Magnet Annex
Jan 14 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
5-6th Graders Jr. NBA Session
Jr. NBA Clinic 4:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #32 Bennett Park Montessori School
Jan 14 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Jr. NBA Clinic 4:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #79 William J. Grabiarz School of Excellence
Jan 14 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
PAL STAR Program 4:30 pm
PAL STAR Program @ Asarese-Matters Community Center
Jan 14 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Tutoring/Family Literacy
15
NFL Flag Football Clinics 3:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinics @ Elmwood Village Charter School
Jan 15 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
3rd and 4th Graders
NFL Flag Football 4:00 pm
NFL Flag Football @ PS #30 Frank A. Sedita Academy
Jan 15 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
NFL Flag Football Clinic 4:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinic @ PS 53 Community School
Jan 15 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
PAL STAR Program 4:30 pm
PAL STAR Program @ Hennepin Youth Center
Jan 15 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Tutoring/Family Literacy
NFL Flag Football 7:00 pm
NFL Flag Football @ Hennepin Youth Center
Jan 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
All Centers will travel to Hennepin.
16
Jr. NBA Clinic 3:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #37 Futures Academy
Jan 16 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Jr. NBA Program 3:00 pm
Jr. NBA Program @ PS 59 Dr. Charles R. Drew Science Magnet Annex
Jan 16 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
7-8th Graders Jr. NBA Session
NFL Flag Football Clinics 3:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinics @ Elmwood Village Charter School
Jan 16 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
3rd and 4th Graders
PAL STAR Program 4:30 pm
PAL STAR Program @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 16 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Tutoring/Family Literacy
17
Jr. NBA Clinic 4:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #32 Bennett Park Montessori School
Jan 17 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Learn to Ski (3 Cities) 6:00 pm
Learn to Ski (3 Cities) @ Kissing Bridge
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
18
Lifeguard Training and Certification 8:30 am
Lifeguard Training and Certification @ Cazenovia Pool
Jan 18 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
Registration Fee: $100 (Scholarships available for Buffalo Public School Students) Registration is open to anyone who is 15 years of age by Jan. 1, 2020. If you are a city resident, 16 years of age by July 1, 2020, and…
Learn to Swim Course 9:30 am
Learn to Swim Course @ Lovejoy and Cazenovia Pools
Jan 18 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Fee of $15 for residents and $30 for non-residents, ages 5 years and up.
Boys 12 & Under Winter Basketball 9:55 am
Boys 12 & Under Winter Basketball @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 18 @ 9:55 am – 3:15 pm
                   1/4  1/11   1/18  1/25  2/1   2/8    2/15             9:55      1-2     1-5     1-4      1-6   1-3     1-8     1-7             12:40    3-8    4-6    2-6     2-3   6-7     3-6    6-8             1:35       5-6    3-7     7-8     5-7   5-8     4-5    2-5             2:30     4-7     2-8     3-5     4-8   2-4     2-7    3-4…
Boys 10 & Under Winter Basketball 10:50 am
Boys 10 & Under Winter Basketball @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 18 @ 10:50 am – 1:00 pm
AYB McCARTHY                                      4. LINCOLN NEBC                                                          5.EAST SIDE ELITE    BRAVES                                                                                                                                                                                                      1/18 1/25  2/1  2/8   2/15              10:50      2-5   4-5    3-5     2-3     2-4             11:45       3-4   1-3    1-2     1-4     1-5          BYE          1       2        4        5         3                           
Boys 14 & Under Winter Basketball 3:25 pm
Boys 14 & Under Winter Basketball @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 18 @ 3:25 pm – 7:00 pm
1. AYB HEGWOOD    5. EAST SIDE ELITE 2. LINCOLN                6. GAME CHANGERS 3. AYB MILBRAND   7. HAMBURG PIRATES 4. BRAVES                  8 .LINCOLN 2                1/11     1/18     1/25    2/1      2/8     2/15     SUN 2/16 3:25       3-4      1-2       1-5      2-7       3-5      1-3       12:00 5-7 4:20       1-6     4-6       6-7     3-6        2-6     4-7       1:00…
19
20
21
Jr. NBA Clinic 3:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #37 Futures Academy
Jan 21 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Jr. NBA Clinic 4:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #79 William J. Grabiarz School of Excellence
Jan 21 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
NFL Flag Football Clinic (Holiday) 4:30 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinic (Holiday) @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 21 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Tosh-Collins Travel to Machnica
PAL STAR Program 4:30 pm
PAL STAR Program @ JFK Recreation Center
Jan 21 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Tutoring/Family Literacy
NFL Flag Football Clinic (Holiday Hours) 6:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinic (Holiday Hours) @ Asarese-Matters Community Center
Jan 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
22
NFL Flag Football Clinics 3:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinics @ Elmwood Village Charter School
Jan 22 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
3rd and 4th Graders
Jr. NBA Clinic 4:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #79 William J. Grabiarz School of Excellence
Jan 22 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
NFL Flag Football Clinic 4:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinic @ PS 53 Community School
Jan 22 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
PAL STAR Program 4:30 pm
PAL STAR Program @ Hennepin Youth Center
Jan 22 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Tutoring/Family Literacy
NFL Flag Football Clinic (Holiday Hours) 5:30 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinic (Holiday Hours) @ JFK Recreation Center
Jan 22 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
NFL Flag Football Clinic (Holiday Hours) 7:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinic (Holiday Hours) @ Hennepin Community Center
Jan 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Lincoln will travel to Hennepin.
23
Jr. NBA Clinic 3:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #37 Futures Academy
Jan 23 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
NFL Flag Football 4:00 pm
NFL Flag Football @ PS #30 Frank A. Sedita Academy
Jan 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
PAL STAR Program 4:30 pm
PAL STAR Program @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 23 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Tutoring/Family Literacy
24
NFL Flag Football Clinics 3:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinics @ Elmwood Village Charter School
Jan 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
3rd and 4th Graders
25
Lifeguard Training and Certification 8:30 am
Lifeguard Training and Certification @ Cazenovia Pool
Jan 25 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
Registration Fee: $100 (Scholarships available for Buffalo Public School Students) Registration is open to anyone who is 15 years of age by Jan. 1, 2020. If you are a city resident, 16 years of age by July 1, 2020, and…
Learn to Swim Course 9:30 am
Learn to Swim Course @ Lovejoy and Cazenovia Pools
Jan 25 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Fee of $15 for residents and $30 for non-residents, ages 5 years and up.
Boys 12 & Under Winter Basketball 9:55 am
Boys 12 & Under Winter Basketball @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 25 @ 9:55 am – 3:15 pm
                   1/4  1/11   1/18  1/25  2/1   2/8    2/15             9:55      1-2     1-5     1-4      1-6   1-3     1-8     1-7             12:40    3-8    4-6    2-6     2-3   6-7     3-6    6-8             1:35       5-6    3-7     7-8     5-7   5-8     4-5    2-5             2:30     4-7     2-8     3-5     4-8   2-4     2-7    3-4…
Boys 10 & Under Winter Basketball 10:50 am
Boys 10 & Under Winter Basketball @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 25 @ 10:50 am – 1:00 pm
AYB McCARTHY                                      4. LINCOLN NEBC                                                          5.EAST SIDE ELITE    BRAVES                                                                                                                                                                                                      1/18 1/25  2/1  2/8   2/15              10:50      2-5   4-5    3-5     2-3     2-4             11:45       3-4   1-3    1-2     1-4     1-5          BYE          1       2        4        5         3                           
Boys 14 & Under Winter Basketball 3:25 pm
Boys 14 & Under Winter Basketball @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 25 @ 3:25 pm – 7:00 pm
1. AYB HEGWOOD    5. EAST SIDE ELITE 2. LINCOLN                6. GAME CHANGERS 3. AYB MILBRAND   7. HAMBURG PIRATES 4. BRAVES                  8 .LINCOLN 2                1/11     1/18     1/25    2/1      2/8     2/15     SUN 2/16 3:25       3-4      1-2       1-5      2-7       3-5      1-3       12:00 5-7 4:20       1-6     4-6       6-7     3-6        2-6     4-7       1:00…
26
27
Jr. NBA Clinic 4:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #79 William J. Grabiarz School of Excellence
Jan 27 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
NFL Flag Football 4:00 pm
NFL Flag Football @ PS #30 Frank A. Sedita Academy
Jan 27 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
NFL Flag Football Clinic 4:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinic @ PS 53 Community School
Jan 27 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
NFL Flag Football Clinic 5:30 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinic @ JFK Recreation Center
Jan 27 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
28
Jr. NBA Clinic 3:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #37 Futures Academy
Jan 28 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Jr. NBA Program 3:00 pm
Jr. NBA Program @ PS 59 Dr. Charles R. Drew Science Magnet Annex
Jan 28 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
5-6th Graders Jr. NBA Session
Jr. NBA Clinic 4:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #79 William J. Grabiarz School of Excellence
Jan 28 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
PAL STAR Program 4:30 pm
PAL STAR Program @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 28 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Tutoring/Family Literacy
29
NFL Flag Football Clinics 3:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinics @ Elmwood Village Charter School
Jan 29 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
3rd and 4th Graders
NFL Flag Football 4:00 pm
NFL Flag Football @ PS #30 Frank A. Sedita Academy
Jan 29 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
NFL Flag Football Clinic 4:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinic @ PS 53 Community School
Jan 29 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
PAL STAR Program 4:30 pm
PAL STAR Program @ Hennepin Youth Center
Jan 29 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Tutoring/Family Literacy
NFL Flag Football (Community Center) 7:00 pm
NFL Flag Football (Community Center) @ Hennepin Community Center
Jan 29 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Lincoln travel to Hennepin.
30
ConnectLife Blood Drive 10:00 am
ConnectLife Blood Drive @ 21st Floor of City Hall
Jan 30 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Jr. NBA Clinic 3:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #37 Futures Academy
Jan 30 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Jr. NBA Program 3:00 pm
Jr. NBA Program @ PS 59 Dr. Charles R. Drew Science Magnet Annex
Jan 30 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
7-8th Graders Jr. NBA Session
NFL Flag Football Clinics 3:00 pm
NFL Flag Football Clinics @ Elmwood Village Charter School
Jan 30 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
3rd and 4th Graders
PAL STAR Program 4:30 pm
PAL STAR Program @ Machnica Community Center
Jan 30 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Tutoring/Family Literacy
31
Jr. NBA Clinic 4:00 pm
Jr. NBA Clinic @ PS #32 Bennett Park Montessori School
Jan 31 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Learn to Ski (3 Cities) 6:00 pm
Learn to Ski (3 Cities) @ Kissing Bridge
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm