Jul
22
Sat
Boys Basketball 10U @ St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Jul 22 @ 9:00 am

9:00 – (3) MCKINLEY vs. (5) WNY THUNDER SELECT 1
9:55 – (2) ASARESE vs. (6) WNY THUNDER SELECT 2
10:50 – (1) LINCOLN vs. (4) BUFFALO ELITE

Boys Basketball 14U League A @ Machnica Community Center
Jul 22 @ 9:30 am

9:30 – (3) A CCA vs. (5) A TITANS WHITE
10:30 – (2) A CROSSOVER vs. (6) A DEPEW HUSTLE
11:30 – (1) A FIRE SPOT vs. (4) A ASARESE

Boys Basketball 14U League B @ Machnica Community Center
Jul 22 @ 9:30 am

12:30 – (1) B LINCOLN vs. (7) B WNY SNEAKERHEADS
1:30 – (2) B NEBC vs. (6) A SPARTANS
2:30 – (3) B COLLEGE BOUND vs. (5) B GLORIA PARKS

BYE – (4) B TITANS BLUE

Boys Basketball 12U @ Tosh Collins Community Center
Jul 22 @ 11:45 am

11:45 – (3) LANIGAN vs. (5) NEBC
12:40 – (2) ASARESE vs. (6) COLLEGE BOUND
1:35 – (1) LINCOLN vs. (4) SPARTANS
2:30 – (7) CITY ROCKS WEST vs. (8) WNY BRAVES

Jul
24
Mon
Monday Varsity Basketball Machnica @ Machnica Community Center
Jul 24 @ 6:00 pm

6:00 – (2) CHRISTIAN CENTRAL vs. (4) DUNKIRK
6:55 – (1) MCKINLEY vs. (5) MST SENECA
7:50 – (6) LAFAYETTE vs. (11) EMERSON
8:45 – (7) ST. FRANCIS vs. (10) RB3
9:40 – (8) KEN WEST vs. (9) CSAT

BYE – (3) TAPESTRY

Jul
25
Tue
Tuesday Night Varsity Basketball Machnica @ Machnica Community Center
Jul 25 @ 6:00 pm

6:00 – (5) TAPESTRY vs. (9) NICHOLS
6:55 – (4) BURGARD vs. (10) NIA CATHOLIC
7:50 – (3) ORACLE vs. (11) HUTCH TECH
8:45 – (1) MCKINLEY vs. (2) CITY HONORS
9:40 – (6) GRAND ISLAND vs. (8) MIDDLE EARLY

BYE – (7) N. TONAWANDA

Jul
26
Wed
Boys Basketball 16U @ Machnica Community Center
Jul 26 @ 6:00 pm

6:00 – (1) SPARTANS vs. (3) LINCOLN
7:00 – (5) LINCOLN MEMORIALvs. (6) NF TARHEELS
8:00 – (4) MC vs. (7) SALVATION ARMY

BYE – (2) NEBC

Jul
27
Thu
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Delavan Grider Community Center
Jul 27 @ 5:00 pm

5:00 – (5) EMERSON vs. (6) ORACLE
5:55 – (1) OLMSTED vs. (3) HEALTH SCI
6:50 – (4) ARTS vs. (7) TAPESTRY
7:45 – (2) McKINLEY vs. (8) I-90

Thursday Night Varsity Basketball Machnica @ Machnica Community Center
Jul 27 @ 6:00 pm

6:00 – (2) ST FRANCIS vs. (8) BASCS
6:55 – (3) TAPESTRY vs. (7) N. TONAWANDA
7:50 – (1) MCKINLEY vs. (5) NICHOLS
8:45 – (4) MIDDLE COLLEGE vs. (6) OLMSTED

Jul
29
Sat
Boys Basketball 10U @ Tosh Collins Community Center
Jul 29 @ 9:00 am

9:00 – (5) WNY THUNDER SELECT 1 vs. (6) WNY THUNDER SELECT 2
9:55 – (1) LINCOLN vs. (3) MCKINLEY
10:50 – (2) ASARESE vs. (4) BUFFALO ELITE

Boys Basketball 14U League A @ Machnica Community Center
Jul 29 @ 9:30 am

9:30 – (5) A TITANS WHITE vs. (6) A DEPEW HUSTLE
10:30 – (1) A FIRE SPOT vs. (3) A CCA
11:30 – (2) A CROSSOVER vs. (4) A ASARESE

Boys Basketball 14U League B @ Machnica Community Center
Jul 29 @ 9:30 am

12:30 – (4) B TITANS BLUE vs. (7) B WNY SNEAKERHEADS
1:30 – (1) B LINCOLN vs. (3) B COLLEGE BOUND
2:30 – (5) B GLORIA PARKS vs. (6) A SPARTANS

BYE – (2) B NEBC

Boys Basketball 12U @ Tosh Collins Community Center
Jul 29 @ 11:45 am

11:45 – (6) COLLEGE BOUND vs. (7) CITY ROCKS WEST
12:40 – (2) ASARESE vs. (4) SPARTANS
1:35 – (1) LINCOLN vs. (3) LANIGAN
2:30 – (5) NEBC vs. (8) WNY BRAVES

Jul
31
Mon
Monday Varsity Basketball Machnica @ Machnica Community Center
Jul 31 @ 6:00 pm

6:00 – (2) CHRISTIAN CENTRAL vs. (3) TAPESTRY
6:55 – (7) ST. FRANCIS vs. (9) CSAT
7:50 – (6) LAFAYETTE vs. (10) RB3
8:45 – (1) MCKINLEY vs. (4) DUNKIRK
9:40 – (5) MST SENECA vs. (11) EMERSON

BYE – (8) KEN WEST

Aug
1
Tue
Tuesday Night Varsity Basketball Machnica @ Machnica Community Center
Aug 1 @ 6:00 pm

6:00 – (2) CITY HONORS vs. (4) BURGARD
6:55 – (1) MCKINLEY vs. (5) TAPESTRY
7:50 – (7) N. TONAWANDA vs. (10) NIA CATHOLIC
8:45 – (8) MIDDLE EARLY vs. (9) NICHOLS
9:40 – (6) GRAND ISLAND vs. (11) HUTCH TECH

BYE – (3) ORACLE

Aug
2
Wed
Boys Basketball 16U @ Machnica Community Center
Aug 2 @ 6:00 pm

6:00 – (4) MC vs. (6) NF TARHEELS
7:00 – (1) SPARTANS vs. (2) NEBC
8:00 – (3) LINCOLN vs. (7) SALVATION ARMY

BYE – (5) LINCOLN MEMORIAL

Aug
3
Thu
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Delavan Grider Community Center
Aug 3 @ 5:00 pm

5:00 – (4) ARTS vs. (6) ORACLE
5:55 – (3) HEALTH SCI vs. (7) TAPESTRY
6:50 – (5) EMERSON vs. (8) I-90
7:45 – (1) OLMSTED vs. (2) McKINLEY

Aug
5
Sat
Boys Basketball 10U @ Tosh Collins Community Center
Aug 5 @ 9:00 am

9:00 – PLAYOFFS
9:55 – 3rd – 6th
10:50 – 4th – 5th

Boys Basketball 14U League A @ Machnica Community Center
Aug 5 @ 9:30 am

9:30 – (1) A FIRE SPOT vs. (2) A CROSSOVER
10:30 – (4) A ASARESE vs. (5) A TITANS WHITE
11:30 – (3) A CCA vs. (6) A DEPEW HUSTLE

Boys Basketball 14U League B @ Machnica Community Center
Aug 5 @ 9:30 am

12:30 – (1) B LINCOLN vs. (2) B NEBC
1:30 – (3) B COLLEGE BOUND vs. (7) B WNY SNEAKERHEADS
2:30 – (4) B TITANS BLUE vs. (6) A SPARTANS

BYE – (5) B GLORIA PARKS

Boys Basketball 12U @ Tosh Collins Community Center
Aug 5 @ 11:45 am

11:45 – (6) COLLEGE BOUND vs. (7) CITY ROCKS WEST
12:40 – (2) ASARESE vs. (4) SPARTANS
1:35 – (1) LINCOLN vs. (3) LANIGAN
2:30 – (5) NEBC vs. (8) WNY BRAVES

Aug
8
Tue
Tuesday Night Varsity Basketball Machnica @ Machnica Community Center
Aug 8 @ 5:00 pm

6:00 – (7) N. TONAWANDA vs. (9) NICHOLS
6:55 – (5) TAPESTRY vs. (11) HUTCH TECH
7:50 – (1) MCKINLEY vs. (4) BURGARD
8:45 – (2) CITY HONORS vs. (3) ORACLE
9:40 – (6) GRAND ISLAND vs. (10) NIA CATHOLIC

BYE – (8) MIDDLE EARLY

Aug
9
Wed
Boys Basketball 16U @ Machnica Community Center
Aug 9 @ 6:00 pm

6:00 – (1) SPARTANS vs. (4) MC
7:00 – (2) NEBC vs. (3) LINCOLN
8:00 – (5) LINCOLN MEMORIAL vs. (7) SALVATION ARMY

BYE – (6) NF TARHEELS

Aug
10
Thu
Girls Varsity Basketball @ Delavan Grider Community Center
Aug 10 @ 5:00 pm

5:00 – (1) OLMSTED vs. (4) ARTS
5:55 – (5) EMERSON vs. (7) TAPESTRY
6:50 – (2) McKINLEY vs. (3) HEALTH SCI
7:45 – (6) ORACLE vs. (8) I-90

Aug
12
Sat
Boys Basketball 10U @ Tosh Collins Community Center
Aug 12 @ 9:00 am

9:55 – 1st vs. Lowest Seed
10:50 – 2nd vs. 2nd Low Seed